Sidebar Menu
Social Media
Contact Information
Address

7300 NW 35 Terrace Miami, FL 33122

Email

info@verilux.com

Phone

+1 800 356 8837

Products

VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor 1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm

View Programming Instructions Here:
Programming Instructions

Technical Specifications  
Motor Diameter 25mm
Motor Length 22.8"
Torque 1.8Nm
Speed 30rpm
Limits Electronic
Time of Operation 4 Minutes
Power 7.4VDC Internal Baterry | Amps: 900mA | Power: 6.7W
Recommended Use Roller Shades (Blackouts, Screens, etc.) & Neolux Dual Shades
Max. Shade Size  120x96in  (3x3m)
Functional Tubes 1 ¾" (45mm) 

0-154-TU-45210    1 ¾“ (45mm) Al. Tube  with 2 flat insert channels  & tape 16’ M.F

0-154-TU-45211    1 ¾“ (45mm) Al. Tube  with 2 flat insert channels  & tape 19’ M.F

0-154-TU-45220    1 ¾“ (45mm) Al. Tube  with 2 flat insert channels  NO tape 16’ M.F

0-154-TU-45221    1 ¾“ (45mm) Al. Tube  with 2 flat insert channels  NO tape 19’ M.F

Tube Diameter
45mm / 1 ¾"
KG LB
7.7 17

Picture Code Description Quantity Unit
6-700-CM-25E10 | VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor         1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm 6-700-CM-25E10 VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor 1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm
1 EA
0-154-TU-45210 | Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish 0-154-TU-45210 Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish
FT
0-154-PA-XXX01 | Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30 0-154-PA-XXX01 Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30
1 EA
0-154-PE-XXX01 | Rollux End Plug for 38mm Tube 0-154-PE-XXX01 Rollux End Plug for 38mm Tube
1 EA
0-154-PB-E03XX | EURO Medium Female Bracket for VTX HM & Motor         0-154-PB-E03XX EURO Medium Female Bracket for VTX HM & Motor
1 EA
0-154-PB-E040X | Euro Bracket Medium for VTX10/15 TM 2" Projection 0-154-PB-E040X Euro Bracket Medium for VTX10/15 TM 2" Projection
1 EA
0-154-PS-ES0LX | Euro Idler End Support Set 0-154-PS-ES0LX Euro Idler End Support Set
Medium/Large: 0-154-PS-ES0L3 (White) or 0-154-PS-ES0L4 (Black)
1 Set
0-154-PC-E01XX | EURO Medium Bracket Cover 0-154-PC-E01XX EURO Medium Bracket Cover
(Optional)
2 EA
0-154-PC-003XX | EURO Medium Bracket Screw Cover 0-154-PC-003XX EURO Medium Bracket Screw Cover
(Optional)
2 EA

Picture Code Description Quantity Unit
6-700-CM-25E10 | VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor         1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm 6-700-CM-25E10 VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor 1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm
1 EA
0-154-TU-45210 | Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish 0-154-TU-45210 Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish
FT
0-154-PA-XXX01 | Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30 0-154-PA-XXX01 Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30
1 EA
0-149-08-E38XX | Assembled 1½" (38mm) End Plug, Large or Small Tab, For Small Tab Clutch Or Pin End 0-149-08-E38XX Assembled 1½" (38mm) End Plug, Large or Small Tab, For Small Tab Clutch Or Pin End
1 EA
0-149-10-BR08I | Cassette 100 Bracket, small tab, 1.5 in projection for VTX10, VTX11, VTX15 & VTX17 TM 0-149-10-BR08I Cassette 100 Bracket, small tab, 1.5 in projection for VTX10, VTX11, VTX15 & VTX17 TM
2 EA
0-149-10-CAFSX | Aluminum Cassette 100 Flat 0-149-10-CAFSX Aluminum Cassette 100 Flat
FT
0-000-01-XXXXX | Miami Spice 0-000-01-XXXXX Miami Spice
2 YD
0-149-10-BRMXX | Cassette 100/120 Hidden Mounting Bracket. Can be used with Cassettes Round or Flat 0-149-10-BRMXX Cassette 100/120 Hidden Mounting Bracket. Can be used with Cassettes Round or Flat
2 EA
0-149-10-COSCX | Cassette 100/120 5/16", Flat Phillips Screw, for all Cassettes End Covers 0-149-10-COSCX Cassette 100/120 5/16", Flat Phillips Screw, for all Cassettes End Covers
6 EA
0-149-10-CO0SX | Cassette 100 Round End Cover 0-149-10-CO0SX Cassette 100 Round End Cover
2 EA

Picture Code Description Quantity Unit
6-700-CM-25E10 | VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor         1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm 6-700-CM-25E10 VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor 1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm
1 EA
0-154-TU-45210 | Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish 0-154-TU-45210 Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish
FT
0-154-PA-XXX01 | Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30 0-154-PA-XXX01 Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30
1 EA
0-149-08-E38XX | Assembled 1½" (38mm) End Plug, Large or Small Tab, For Small Tab Clutch Or Pin End 0-149-08-E38XX Assembled 1½" (38mm) End Plug, Large or Small Tab, For Small Tab Clutch Or Pin End
1 EA
0-149-10-BR08I | Cassette 100 Bracket, small tab, 1.5 in projection for VTX10, VTX11, VTX15 & VTX17 TM 0-149-10-BR08I Cassette 100 Bracket, small tab, 1.5 in projection for VTX10, VTX11, VTX15 & VTX17 TM
2 EA
0-149-10-CARSX | Aluminum Cassette 100 Round 0-149-10-CARSX Aluminum Cassette 100 Round
FT
0-000-01-XXXXX | Miami Spice 0-000-01-XXXXX Miami Spice
2 YD
0-149-10-BRMXX | Cassette 100/120 Hidden Mounting Bracket. Can be used with Cassettes Round or Flat 0-149-10-BRMXX Cassette 100/120 Hidden Mounting Bracket. Can be used with Cassettes Round or Flat
2 EA
0-149-10-COSCX | Cassette 100/120 5/16", Flat Phillips Screw, for all Cassettes End Covers 0-149-10-COSCX Cassette 100/120 5/16", Flat Phillips Screw, for all Cassettes End Covers
6 EA

Picture Code Description Quantity Unit
6-700-CM-25E10 | VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor         1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm 6-700-CM-25E10 VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor 1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm
1 EA
0-154-TU-45210 | Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish 0-154-TU-45210 Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish
FT
0-154-PA-XXX01 | Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30 0-154-PA-XXX01 Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30
1 EA
0-149-08-E38XX | Assembled 1½" (38mm) End Plug, Large or Small Tab, For Small Tab Clutch Or Pin End 0-149-08-E38XX Assembled 1½" (38mm) End Plug, Large or Small Tab, For Small Tab Clutch Or Pin End
1 EA
0-149-12-BR08I | Cassette 120 Bracket (VTX10 TM) 1 ¼" 0-149-12-BR08I Cassette 120 Bracket (VTX10 TM) 1 ¼"
2 EA
0-149-12-CFXXX | Aluminum Cassette 120 Flat 0-149-12-CFXXX Aluminum Cassette 120 Flat
FT
0-000-01-XXXXX | Miami Spice 0-000-01-XXXXX Miami Spice
2 YD
0-149-10-COSCX | Cassette 100/120 5/16", Flat Phillips Screw, for all Cassettes End Covers 0-149-10-COSCX Cassette 100/120 5/16", Flat Phillips Screw, for all Cassettes End Covers
6 EA

Picture Code Description Quantity Unit
6-700-CM-25E10 | VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor         1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm 6-700-CM-25E10 VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor 1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm
1 EA
0-154-TU-45210 | Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish 0-154-TU-45210 Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish
FT
0-154-PA-XXX01 | Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30 0-154-PA-XXX01 Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30
1 EA
0-149-08-E38XX | Assembled 1½" (38mm) End Plug, Large or Small Tab, For Small Tab Clutch Or Pin End 0-149-08-E38XX Assembled 1½" (38mm) End Plug, Large or Small Tab, For Small Tab Clutch Or Pin End
1 EA
0-149-12-CARSX | Aluminum Cassette 120 Round 0-149-12-CARSX Aluminum Cassette 120 Round
FT
0-149-10-BRMXX | Cassette 100/120 Hidden Mounting Bracket. Can be used with Cassettes Round or Flat 0-149-10-BRMXX Cassette 100/120 Hidden Mounting Bracket. Can be used with Cassettes Round or Flat
2 EA
0-149-10-COSCX | Cassette 100/120 5/16", Flat Phillips Screw, for all Cassettes End Covers 0-149-10-COSCX Cassette 100/120 5/16", Flat Phillips Screw, for all Cassettes End Covers
6 EA

Picture Code Description Quantity Unit
6-700-CM-25E10 | VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor         1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm 6-700-CM-25E10 VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor 1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm
1 EA
0-154-TU-45210 | Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish 0-154-TU-45210 Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish
FT
0-154-PA-XXX01 | Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30 0-154-PA-XXX01 Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30
1 EA
0-154-EX-00038 | TM End Plug 1½" (38mm) 0-154-EX-00038 TM End Plug 1½" (38mm)
1 EA
0-154-BR-362FX | 3" (76.2mm) Small Tab Mount Fascia Brackets 0-154-BR-362FX 3" (76.2mm) Small Tab Mount Fascia Brackets
1 Set
0-154-FA-PAF3X | 3" (76.2mm)  Flat Fascia 0-154-FA-PAF3X 3" (76.2mm) Flat Fascia
FT
0-154-CO-561FX | 3" (76.2 mm) Peel & Stick Metal Cover for Fascia Flat Brackets 0-154-CO-561FX 3" (76.2 mm) Peel & Stick Metal Cover for Fascia Flat Brackets
(Optional)
1 Set

Picture Code Description Quantity Unit
6-700-CM-25E10 | VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor         1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm 6-700-CM-25E10 VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor 1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm
1 EA
0-154-TU-45210 | Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish 0-154-TU-45210 Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish
FT
0-154-EX-00038 | TM End Plug 1½" (38mm) 0-154-EX-00038 TM End Plug 1½" (38mm)
1 EA
0-154-PA-XXX01 | Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30 0-154-PA-XXX01 Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30
1 EA
0-154-BX-36038 | 1 ½” (38mm) Projection Installation Brackets, Small Tab 0-154-BX-36038 1 ½” (38mm) Projection Installation Brackets, Small Tab
*(available with 2¨ proyection )
1 SET
0-154-CO-360X0 | 1½" (38mm) Cover for 1½" Projection Bracket, Small Tab 0-154-CO-360X0 1½" (38mm) Cover for 1½" Projection Bracket, Small Tab
SET

Picture Code Description Quantity Unit
6-700-CM-25E10 | VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor         1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm 6-700-CM-25E10 VTi® Celtic RF Rechargeable Battery Motor 1.8Nm | 30rpm | 25mm
2 EA
0-154-TU-45210 | Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish 0-154-TU-45210 Neolux - 45mm Tube (2 channels) Mill Finish
0 FT
0-154-PA-XXX01 | Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30 0-154-PA-XXX01 Adapter for 1 ¾" (45mm) Tube for VTX17, VTX20 & VTX30
2 EA
0-154-PE-XXX01 | Rollux End Plug for 38mm Tube 0-154-PE-XXX01 Rollux End Plug for 38mm Tube
2 EA
0-154-PD-S13XX | Euro Dual Bracket Wall Mount for VTX10-11-15-17 and Battery Motors 0-154-PD-S13XX Euro Dual Bracket Wall Mount for VTX10-11-15-17 and Battery Motors
1 SET
0-154-PS-ES0LX | Euro Idler End Support Set 0-154-PS-ES0LX Euro Idler End Support Set
1 Set
0-154-PS-ES0RX | Euro Idler End Support Set for Right Side 0-154-PS-ES0RX Euro Idler End Support Set for Right Side
1 Set

Item Code: 6-700-CM-25E10

Packing Unit: 1 EA

Unit of Measurement: EA


View Programming Instructions Here:
Programming Instructions

 

Notes:

Motor includes 45mm crown and drive.
Does not include charger or controls.


Applications(s):
Roller Shades Neolux Dual Shades

Search by Categories